YogaExpo logo

Program Stuttgart: April 11th – 14th, 2013

Opening hours:

Th: 2pm – 10pm
Fr – Su: 09:30am – 6pm
Kirtan on Saturday from 6pm

Thursday, 11.04.2013

14:30-15:00 Yajna (Eröffnungszeremonie)
15:30-16:15 Patrick Broome – Yoga fĂĽr Alle
16:15-17:00 Johannes Baumgartner – Die Magie der vedischen Kochkunst
16:30-17:15 Kilian Trenkle/FeetUp – Yoga Einsteiger Workshop mit FeetUp
16:45-17:30 Sacinandana Swami – Sacred Space
17:30-18:15 Sanjeev Bhanot – Antastha Yoga
18:15-19:00 Susanne Wendel – Gesund entspannt- Impulse fĂĽr mehr SpaĂź im Leben

Friday, 12.04.2013

11:30-12:15 Sathya & Liliana Lakshmi – “Heart Flow” Asanas & Chanting, Bhakti Yoga
11:45-12:30 Martin Oberhauser – Energiepyramiden- FĂĽr ein glĂĽckliches& erfĂĽlltes Leben
12:30-13:15 Lena Pilz – One World Family zum mitmachen – Singen
12:45-13:30 Dipl. Ing (HP) Norbert Wanger – Kundalini Workshop ein MiĂźverständnis- Ein experimenteller meditativer Workshop
13:00-13:45 Christof Linhuber – KörperKlangBeglĂĽckung
13:15-14:00 Christoph Dahn – Die BarfuĂźrevolution
13:30-14:15 Sanjeev Bhanot – Antastha Yoga
13:45-14:30 16:45-17:30 Sacinandana Swami – Sacred Space
14:00-14:45 Stephan Suh/FeetUp – Yoga Music Flow mit FeetUp
14:30-15:15 Tom Beyer – Lighten up- Mach dich locker
14:15-15:00 Prahlad Nrsimha Das – Balance – The Body, the subtle body and the super self
14:45-15:30 Messe Stuttgart – Infoveranstaltung FrĂĽhjahrspartnerschaften –
15:00-15:45 Arteum Iva – Dao Yin-Yang
15:15-16:00 Johannes Baumgartner – Vollkommenheit durch Kochen
15:30-16:15 Ute Schaber – Lu Jong tibetisches Heilyoga
15:45-16:30 Dipl. Theol. Harald Baer – “PrĂĽfet alles, das Gute behaltet”- Zum Verhältnis von Yoga, Christentum und Mystik
16:00-16:45 Ron Steiner – Ashtanga Playground
16:15-17:00 Silvia Ament – Iss ECHT, um abzunehmen
16:30-17:15 Stephan Suh – Yoga Intense
17:00-17:30 Ron Steiner & Andreas Loh – YogavorfĂĽhrung mit Piano
17:30-18:00 Ron Steiner – Q&A

Saturday, 13.04.2013

10:15-11:30 Radhanath Swami – Pressekonferenz
10:30-11:15 Stephan Suh – Yoga Intense
11:00-11:45 Christoph Kraft – Yogatherapie
11:15-12:00 Rachelle Jeanty – Music& Meditation ”Come and feel the joy of the spirit
11:30-12:15 Vanessa Bek – Hanuman, Virabhadra & Co. –
Die indische Mythologie in der Asana
11:45-12:30 Radhanath Swami – Pressekonferenz
12:00-12:45 Tom Beyer – Mut und Vertrauen
12:15-13:00 Johannes Baumgartner – Der Höhere Geschmack
12:30-13:15 Stephan Suh/FeetUp – Kopfstand mit Leichtigkeit / Einsteiger
13:00-13:45 Kirtan
13:15-14:00 Martin Oberhauser – Energiepyramiden- FĂĽr ein glĂĽckliches& erfĂĽlltes Leben
13:30-14:15 Jadranko Miklec& Julia von Cube – Jailanka Yoga: Insights into Principles and Practices of Himalayan Masters
13:45-14:30 Joseph Köglmayr – Spirulina Pacifica Hawaii Algen” Das kleine grĂĽne Kraftpaket mit groĂźer Wirkung” Von der Herstellung bis zur Praktischen Anwendung
14:00-14:45 14:00-14:45 Christiane Klann & Birgit Hortig – Open your hips
14:15-15:00 Win Sylvester – Ayurveda fĂĽr Jeden – NĂĽtzliche Tipps fĂĽr den Alltag und eine Kur in Asien und Europa
14:30-15:15 Arteum Iva – Dao Yin Yan
14:45-15:30 Prahlad Nrsimha Das – Ayurvedic Astrology: Understanding the Nature you were born with
15:00-15:45 Nicola Theobald – Shiatsu& Meditation
15:15-16:00 Sanjeev Bhanot – Antastha Yoga
15:30-16:15 Andreas Loh – Yoga Evolution (vom liegen zum fliegen)
15:45-16:30 Carolin Zisgen – Marketing & Präsentationstechniken fĂĽr Yogalehrer
16:00-16:45 Dipl. Musiktherapeut Thomas Eberle – Klangschale erleben und spĂĽren
16:15-17:00 Sacinandana Swami – Sacred Space
16:30-17:15 Silvia Ament – Kundalini Yoga
17:00-17:45 Kirtan
18:00-20:00 Programm mit Radhanath Swami
20:00-22:00 Kirtan mit Radhanath Swami, Madhava & Sacinandana Swami

Sunday, 14.04.2013

10:30-11:15 Hiltrude Oschwald- Pauer – Hormon Yoga
10:45-11:30 Avtar Kaur – Introduction to the meaning of the numbers of 2013
11:00-11:45 Christoph Kraft – Yogatherapie
11:30-12:15 Ivonne Wiedmann – Jivamukti Yoga
11:45-12:30 Radhanath Swami – When Blackberry and Apple where just fruits
12:00-12:45 Andreas Loh – Yoga Piano Asanapraxis
12:15-13:00 Pure Raw – Essen nach Lust und Laune/ Essen als soziales Happening
12:30-13:15 Kilian Trenkle/FeetUp – Freude, Leichtigkeit, Entspannung
12:45-13:30 Radhanath Swami – The essence of Yoga
13:30-14:15 Birgit Pöltl – “EndlICH alles” Anusara Inspired
13:45-14:30 ABC Software – Verwaltungssoftware fĂĽr Yogastudios
14:00-14:45 Janin Devi – Schnupperworkshop: Mantra-Yogastunde
14:15-15:00 Prahlad Nrsimha Das – Dharma – Our Journey and Future Cosmic Destiny
14:30-15:15 Heike Becker – Vinyasa-Yoga fĂĽr Anfänger
14:45-15:30 Peter Jakob – Meditationsforschung & therapeutische Aspekte der Kundalinienergie
15:00-15:45 Ute Schaber – Lu Jong tibetisches Heilyoga
15:15-16:00 Dr. Christine Volm – Gesund mit Rohkost und essbaren Wildpflanzen- Meine liebsten Wildpflanzen im FrĂĽhjahr
15:30-16:15 Ramanamurthy Pakki – Handstandworkshop
15:45-16:30 Sacinandana Swami – Sacred Space
16:30-17:15 Sanjeev Bhanot – Antastha Yoga
16:30-18:00 Janin Devi – Abschlusskonzert: Sing your Soulmantra
16:45-17:30 Johannes Baumgartner – Sattva & Das Elixier der Unsterblichkeit




Comments are closed.