YogaExpo logo

Program Munich 2013

Opening hours:
Fr. 3 pm – 8 pm
Sa. 10 am – 7 pm
Su. 10 am – 6 pm

Entry fees:
Fr.: 10 € / disc. 8 €*
Sa./Su.: 13 € / disc. 11 €*
2 days: 22 € / disc. 19 €*
3 days: 30 € / disc. 27 €*

Kirtan-concerts:
Fr. 8 pm – 10 pm
Sa. 7 pm – 10 pm
Su. 6 pm – 9 pm

The concerts are FREE for all YogaExpo visitors.

*Students, retired, handicapped and unemployed get discounted entry fee
(display of valid ID is required).
Kids below 14 years old, accompanied by an adult come free of charge.

WORKSHOPS

Friday, 18th of January 2013

3:00-3:10 pm: Yajna (Vedische Feuerzeremonie)
3:15-4:00 pm: Michael Forbes – Lerne Iyengar-Yoga kennen!
4:15-5:00 pm: Tom Bayer – RĂĽcken und Gelenke Yoga
5:15-6:00 pm: Evelyn Unger – Thai Yoga Massage Schulter
6:15-7:30 pm: Patrick Broome – Jivamukti Yoga

–> To the Kinder-Yoga-Programme of the KINDER YOGA WELT see HERE!

Kirtan-Concert:
8:00-10:00 pm: Sacinandana Swami, David Mages & Madhava

Saturday, 19th of January 2013

10:00-10:45 am: Ronald Steiner – Ashtanga Yoga: Morgenpraxis
10:30-11:15 am: Noeli Naima – Beyond Asana- Kundalini Shakti erleben
11:00-11:45 am: Tom Beyer – FeetUp – mehr Möglichkeiten fĂĽr dein Yoga
11:30-12:15 pm: Susanne Eichinger – Kinder Yoga fĂĽr Alle
12:00-12:45 pm: Patrick Broome – Jivamukti Yoga
12:30-1:15 pm: Andreas Loh – Yoga Piano Flow
1:00-1:45 pm: Christine May – Prana Flow
1:30-2:15 pm: Thomas Eberle – Klangschalen erleben & spĂĽren
2:00-2:45 pm: Johanna Schuhbauer – Triyogaflows
2:30-3:15 pm: Gabriele Kopp – Gangananda Erlebnis Workshop
3:00-3:45 pm: Swami Atmaramananda – Expansion nach Innen
3:30-4:15 pm: Nella von Zerboni – Yoga Works
4:00-4:45 pm: Antje Schäfer – Jivamukti Yoga
4:30-5:15 pm: Andrea Ostheimer – Detox Vital Yoga
5:00-5:45 pm: Anette Woge/ Markus Nolte – Wood Prana Yoga
5:30-6:15 pm: Sofia Kunzelmann – Thai Yoga Massage
6:00-6:45 pm: Dhira Nitai – Mantra-Yoga

–> To the Kinder-Yoga-Programme of the KINDER YOGA WELT see HERE!

Kirtan-Concert:
7:30-10:00 pm: Sacinandana Swami & Madhava

Sunday, 20th of January 2013

10:00-10:45 am: Ronald Steiner – Ashtanga Yoga: Morgenpraxis
10:30-11:15 am: Bea & Otana – Good Karma Yoga
11:00-11:45 am: Jasmin Kirstein – Hormonyoga
11:30-12:15 pm: Nadja KĂĽcker – Absolut “Yogate”
12:00-12:45 pm: Yoga Vidya – Yoga Vidya Grundreihe
12:30-1:15 pm: Evelyn Unger – Thai Yoga Therapie: Ă–ffnung HĂĽfte & LWS
1:00-1:45 pm: Barbra Noh – Anusara Yoga
1:30-2:15 pm: Swami Altmaramananda – Yoga erfrischt
2:00-2:45 pm: Michael Forbes – Lerne Iyengar-Yoga kennen
2:30-3:15 pm: Selina & Soa – Love Mother Nature Flow
3:00-3:45 pm: Nella von Zerboni – Yoga Works
3:30-4:15 pm: Tanja Seehofer – Yin Yoga
4:00-5:15 pm: Petros Haffenrichter – Jivamukti Yoga
4:30-5:15 pm: Sanjeev Bhanot – Yoga the ultimate Technology (Engl.)
5:30-6:00 pm: Andreas Loh – Yoga Piano Tiefenentspannung

–> To the Kinder-Yoga-Programme of the KINDER YOGA WELT see HERE!

Kirtan-Concert:
6:00-8:30 pm: Petros & Friends

Additional WORKSHOPS (Yogaroom 3, FeetUp)

Friday

17:15-18:00 Stephan Suh FeetUp Basics, FeetUp SonnengruĂź Yoga 3

Saturday

13:00-13:30 Kai Ribereau FeetUp – Freude & Leichtigkeit (30 Min)
14:30-15:00 Kilian Trenkle FeetUp – Yoga fĂĽr zu Hause (30 Min)
16:00-16:30 Andreas Jakubik FeetUp – Ruhe & Entspannung (30 Min)
17:30-18:00 FeetUp Team – Relaxen und Abhängen (30 Min+)

Sunday

11:00-11:45 Tom Beyer FeetUp – Yoga im Alltag mit Leichtigkeit integrieren
12:15-12:45 Kilian Trenkle FeetUp – Basis Einleitung (30 Min)
13:45-14:15 Kai Ribereau FeetUp – Freude & Leichtigkeit (30 Min)
14:30-15:00 Kilian Trenkle FeetUp – Yoga fĂĽr zu Hause (30 Min)
15:30-16:00 Kai Ribereau FeetUp – Ruhe und Entspannung (30 Min)

—————————————————————————————————————-

LECTURES

Friday, 18th of January 2013

3:30-4:15 pm: Ursula Elster – Ayurveda: Einklang von Körper, Geist und Seele
4:30-5:15 pm: Win Silvester – Erkenne dein Potential und mach was draus- Ayurveda& Yoga im Coaching
5:30-6:15 pm: Ralf Brosius – DETOX- mit grĂĽnen Smoothies
6:30-7:15 pm: Santulan Ayurveda – Anna Yoga – das ganzheitliche Ernährungskonzept des Ayurveda
7:20-8:00 pm:

Saturday, 19th of January 2013

10:15-11:00 am: Claudia Bauer – Business Yoga
10:45-11:30 am: Peter Jakob – Meditativer Erlebnisworkshop zur Kundalini Erweckung
11:15-12:00 am: Lutz Versick – Mindbody Software to manage your business
11:45-12:30 am: Michael Berg – Paradis Ernärung
12:15-1:00 pm: Dr. Garner – Yoga bei neurologischen Erkrankungen
12:45-1:30 pm: Susi RĂĽth – Ayurveda
1:15-2:00 pm: Dr. Arun Pavithran & HeidĂ­ Gutschmidt – Ayurveda & Yoga die beste Burn-out-Prophylaxe
1:45-2:30 pm: Reinhardt Schacker – Panchakarma Kuren in Europa
2:15-3:00 pm: Dr. Switzer – Krebs & andere Erkrankungen sind vermeidbar
2:45-3:30 pm: Sacinandana Swami – Sacred Space – Der Raum im Inneren Vortrag und Meditation
3:15-4:00 pm: AndrĂ© Beier – Verwaltungssoftware f. Yoga & Ayurvedastudios
3:45-4:30 pm: Dr. Christine Volm- Meine Liebsten Wildpflanzen- rohköstlich
4:15-5:00 pm: Gemeinschaft der Selbstverwirklichung – gefĂĽhrte Meditation
4:45-5:30 pm: Josef Köglmayr – Das kleine GrĂĽne Kraftpaket mit groĂźer Wirkung
5:15-6:00 pm: Santulan Ayurveda – Anti-Aging mit Ayurveda
5:45-6:30 pm: Kirstin Knufmann – Essen nach Lust & Laune
6:45-7:30 pm: Dipl. Ing. Norbert Wanger (HP) – Yoga- Ziel alle Evolution

Sunday, 20th of January 2012

10:15-11:00 am: Erwin Mischkin – Trink Dich Durstig – GREEN SMOOTHIES
10:45-11:30 am: Kerstin Rosenberg – Iss Dich glĂĽcklich – Ayurvedische Ernährung und GewĂĽrze fĂĽr das emotionale Gleichgewicht
11:15-12:00 am: Dr. Arun Pavithran & HeidĂ­ Gutschmidt – Ayurveda bei Rheuma
11:45-12:30 am: Win Silvester – Ayurveda Stressmanagement – ganzheitlich und effektiv
12:15-1:00 pm: Dr. Petra Holz – Ayurveda Reisen & Kuren
12:45-1:30 pm: Mark Rosenberg – Yoga im Raum – Vastu Shastra als Richtlinie fĂĽr gesundes und glĂĽckliches Wohnen
1:15-2:00 pm: Sanjeev Bhanot – Yoga, the ultimate Technology (Eng.)
1:45-2:30 pm: Sacinandana Swami – Kirtan – Der Tempel des Klanges Vortrag und meditatives Singen
2:15-3:00 pm: Jasmin Kirstein – Balance in den Wechseljahren
2:45-3:30 pm: Peter Jakob – Meditationsforschung
3:15-4:00 pm: Swami Atmaramananda – Yoga- aus der Quelle schöpfen
3:45-4:30 pm: Florian Sauer – Leber- Gallenblasenreinigung
4:15-5:00 pm: Dhira Nitai – Mantra-Meditation
4:45-5:30 pm: Alosia Sweekhorst / Barbara Wanderer – Die FrĂĽchte des Kundalini-Kriya-Yoga im täglichen Leben
5:15-6:00 pm:

 




Comments are closed.